Zig-Zag-gy Braided Hair

I know, goofy name! This isn't actually one of my favorite styles, but I was trying something new...and Q got a TON of compliments on it! So I thought I'd share the idea with you - maybe you can put your own spin on it and make it even better! :)

Skiing Hairdo!

We went skiing before Christmas break! SOoooooo fun. I love skiing AND snowboarding!



Q went to the daycare they provided on the hill one day, so I wanted her to have some kind of "hair control" hairstyle in, so that her hair wasn't in her eyes all day. But I didn't want it to take much time (need a super fast hairstyle to put in?) and I didn't want to have to detangle her hair much.

Here's what we did!

 


A curvy variation of step ponies, on the side, with a side part!

What do you think? Functional, Quick and ready for the ski hill?! :)  I thought so anyway :)

A Christmas Braids and Ribbon Hairstyle for Kids!

Merry Christmas!  I hope everyone had a lovely couple days celebrating Jesus's birth.. and Santa... or whatever else you do for the Holidays!  I didn't have time to get some fancy Holiday Hairdo's up before the holidays (when they might have actually been useful!) Sorry! But I'm going to post a few that we did, now, so maybe you can have some inspiration for the future!

I was on a "present wrapping ribbon" kick - we used a lot of it! You know, the shiny paper ribbon you use for wrapping presents? Instead of the fabric ribbon we often use in hairdos.


 Think of it as dressing your kiddo up like a present! LOL! Making memories and memories with your kids IS one of the best presents of all anyway, right?!

If you want me to share more steps in the photos, let me know! But here's how to get this look:

1. Pick a spot for a high side ponytail
2. Part the hair into 4 sections all angling toward that predetermined ponytail area!
3. Braid or cornrow the 4 sections so that all the braids end together....


4. Use one ponytail holder to tie off all the braids together in one high ponytail.
5. Undo any extra braid length so that there's just normal, unbraided, hair in the ponytail. (Curls! If you have them!)
6. Then, using a plastic craft needle, thread some ribbon in and around and through the braids! I didn't use any precise method, just every which way until I liked how it looked!



I left the back two braids un-ribboned because it was right before nap time and I figured they'd get flattened while she slept. I intended to add more ribbon after Q woke up, but then I never did! I think it's cute either way.



and that's it! This was our Christmas Day Hairdo this year! 

How did you do your little one's hair for Christmas Day?

No time for hairstyles?

We haven't done much for hairstyles lately - so busy, you know! lol  Anyway, I thought I'd share a few pictures just for fun...and the reason why I like to DO a hairdo on Q....


(I also found that a trick to her letting me do her hair often and being willing to sit for it - is for me to attempt it often! We've gone for a while with minimal styles and not much time given to hair and yesterday I tried to do a "fancier" braided 'do.... and she wasn't so willing at first! Good to know....)





Santa brought her this crocheted hat... isn't it adorable?!! Now if I can just get her to realize this isn't a hat you wear outside to keep your head warm....it's for fashion! HA! (and keeping her hair out of her eyes....)

 (sorry for the blurry pic - it's the only one we have of her in the hat so far!)


I hope you had a fun and blessed Christmas!!! Feel free to share your stories and pictures, hair related or not, on the facebook page!

Merry Merry Christmas!!

Just wanted to say a Merry Christmas to all my awesome readers! :-D

I hope you are having a lovely holiday and spending it just the way you want to! Ours has been lovely so far - yet lacking in the hair department! I have a great idea for a Christmas style...we'll see if I can get it up sometime in the next week! ha!  Until then, Be Blessed!





Happy Holidays!

My True Nature - Product Review

I found this company through a random SwagBucks search, actually by finding http://www.abesmarket.com/ - which turned out to be a pretty cool find!

My True Nature (Bath time fun beyond the rubber ducky) is a new company owned and created by a sweet, caring Mom who wanted safe and FUN products for her little ones! I was going to paraphrase her story, but she says it best - so read all about it on the website!

And so was born the characters and products behind TubbyTown! :D Right now they specialize in Bubble Bath and Baby Shampoo/Body Wash! (Keep looking for new products in the new year! I hear there will be a Conditioner added soon!!)  Bubble Bath?!?! Did I see that right?! (... that's what I thought when I first found these products.) I had never seen a natural (largely organic!) BUBBLE BATH before! I had to look further....

Quick! Before Christmas...

If you need stocking stuffer ideas, I have a couple for you!  (full reviews to come!)


Sidewinders Hair Holders! Q and I are having so much fun playing with these! they are unique and creative and the possibilities are endless! They are incredibly versatile, too, as far as using them in any type of hair. I hope to have lots of styles created with Sidewinder Hair Holders(I should really just post what I have - and then keep going! Kind of a series of reviews of Sidewinders! lol We'll see.) to share with you soon!


My True Nature Bath Products!!  I had no idea when I started my search for baby shampoo with good ingredients that I would find so many! There aren't a lot, actually, especially when compared to the amount of junk you find in a drugstore - but there are more than I thought there might be! And keep in mind that I have a VERY strict test each product must pass before I give it my "stamp" of approval!  This is a very new company and she only has a few products out right now - with lots more coming in the new year!  But one of the things she has that I haven't seen much of in the "natural bath product world" is Bubble Bath!!!  What kid doesn't love bubbles!?! and now you can use a brand with trustworthy ingredients!? Hard to pass up, if you ask me!


~~*~~*~~*~~


PSA about bubble baths -


Vaginitis in Children


Most vaginal itching or discomfort is due to a soap irritation of the vulva. The usual irritants are bubble bath, shampoo, or soap left on the genital area after a bath.  


Read more on the topic at kidsgrowth.com


So enjoy your bubble bath - and Don't Forget to Rinse!! 


~~*~~*~~*~~*~~


 and last, but certainly not least - our Sponsor!! Beija-Flor Naturals!  I have tried quite a few of her products and they are Fabulous. I kid you not. If my life wasn't so hectic and crazy and upside-down these days you'd have gotten review long ago! (One of these days, I promise!!)  If that's not enough, I just got in a variety of scents in her new shampoo/body bar!!! OH goodness! They smell delightful! My hubby was opening the package with me and smelling all the different aromas... he got to the peppermint shampoo bar first and exclaimed, "This one's MINE!!" LOL!!! I hardly got a sniff in sideways, he was so attached to that shampoo! ha! Anyway, make sure you head on over and check out her great selections! You won't be sorry you did! 




I hope all your holiday preparations are going along smoothly and everyone is able to rest and relax a bunch in the coming days and weeks! :D (ok, who am I kidding?! Well a girl can dream.)  If nothing else send a little Thank You to the skies for creating a reason to celebrate at this frigid time of year! Sending Love and Laughter your way... 


~ Karli & Q 

Best Hair Blog

Did I get your atention with that heading?! What do you think is the best hair blog? If you're not sure - and need some blogs to check out... be sure to visit this great big list of the "Top Hair Blogs" according to the Cosmetology School!

And to my great honor and surprise - They included Curly Hairdo Ideas in list of those awarded! Awwww! :-D


Click on the image to see some more! You can never have enough hair blogs, right? lol! 

Thank you sooooo much to all those at CosmetologySchool.org for the recognition! It's greatly appreciated!!

NOW it feels like Christmas!!

I'm so excited!  I love Christmastime (for the most part. It definitely has it's hard moments, too, tho) ... yet we'd been waiting to really do much for various reasons... but tonight the rest of our family got here and we set up the tree and lit it with way too many lights, hung Hawaiian (well, palm trees anyway) garland across it and hung way too many ornaments - and NOW it feels like Christmas! Not to mention enjoying a snack of "Christmas oranges" and eggnog mixed with milk! YUM!



(forgive the picture, my camera didn't know what to do with the dark & light combo - and I didn't know what setting to use either!)

I just love snuggling up with a blanket under a well lit Christmas tree! :) So soothing and comforting. Peace, in the middle of chaos.

Q helped get into the spirit by hanging window clings :)  She's really into stickers right now, so these were perfect!


Oh, and we got a TON of snow piled on us today, so now we'll probably even have a white Christmas, too!

What's your favorite thing about getting ready for Christmas??

White Girl Braid Out?

LOL - okay, so have you seen these beautiful Braid Outs on curly hair that you see on sites like Beads, Braids, and Beyond or CurlyNikki or Happy Girl Hair?  I loooove them! So pretty, so full!

You've seen us do a couple Braid Outs before (day after curls, etc) and my own mom used to let my hair be wavy the day after wearing french braids... but it isn't a sure-fire style for me! Or Q! It's kinda hit-or-miss. and it never looks big and full like some hair types do... sigh. ;-)  But this blog is about learning to love what we have, right? and not wishing for someone else's hair (or clothes or features, or shoes, or...!)

So, I wanted to show you some before and after shots! :)

How to Get Your Child to Sit Still?

This question come courtesy of a fellow Curly Hairdo Ideas follower! Hi Dawn! (be sure to enter her Strawllers giveaway over at her new Hair Blog!)  Dawn asked this question on the Facebook Page today -
  


Any ideas on how to get a 20 month old who hates getting her hair done to sit still and be good while getting her hair done?


*
*
*
and I responded with:

Does she watch a lot of TV or movies? If she doesn't (this is my standard trick!) Let her watch while she lets you mess with her hair. If she doesn't want you to - the movie goes off. No big deal. If she wants to watch - she has to let you play :)

Other things that might work are to put her in the high chair and give her little things to play with (that maybe are new or usually not things she plays with) I've found that little things keep Q's interest longer and keep her head more still. (but don't use this method if she's likely to put them in her mouth!!)

Or you can try sitting her on the counter in front of the mirror so she can see what you're doing.

With any of the ideas - keep the styles short (like - one ponytail - or a clip) in duration until she gets the hang of the system and realizes it's ok to let mom play! :)

And be SUPER gentle. If it hurts, they're never going to want you to touch their hair again! Be ultra gentle on their hair - WAAAAY more careful that you think is reasonable - give them every reason to trust and no reasons not to want you to play with their hair! :)

I hope that helps!
Thanks for the question!

If YOU have any questions, or want to add your hair-time ideas to solve the question of Keeping Baby Still - feel free to leave a comment below, or join the facebook discussion, or email me at curlyhairdoideas @ yahoo dot com! I love hearing from you! :)

Curly Zebra Winner!

drumroll please!!!!!!

..................and the winner (chosen by www.random.org) is............................................... #26

Butterfly_9801


Please email me to claim your fabulously awesome Satin Lined Winter Hat from Curly Zebra!

If you didn't win - you can still purchase your own Satin lined hat for curly hair - and you get free shipping if you order 3 or more! So get your friends in on the deal, too!

Butterfly_9801, you have 48 hours to email me - after that I pick a new winner!

Thanks for playing, everyone! :-D  and here's to a great December! Can you believe it's December already??

Curly Zebra & Satin for Curly Hair

TODAY is the last day to enter the Curly Zebra giveaway!! 

If you aren't sure why I think this giveaway is so cool - read on!


The Truth about Satin was a blog post I wrote when I had decided that it wasn't worth bringing Q's satin pillowcase and carseat cover with us on a 2 week vacation - Feel free to read my thoughts when the two weeks was up! :-D  If only I had taken pictures. But to be honest - I was a little embarrassed! and didn't want to have to remember how poorly her hair had been taken care of that two weeks. Obviously it wasn't all the lack of Satin, but it played a larger role than I ever realized it would! (But I'll stop babbling and let you read the post yourself!)

But enough from me - you've heard what I think! What do others think??

Maintaining your curls overnight for second-day hair is pretty easy to do if you use a satin or silk pillow case. Cotton pillow cases cause friction with your hair and you wake up with a super frizzy hairdo. Unlike cotton pillows, satin pillow cases allow your curls to slide easily over the surface without catching and mussing up the hair cuticles. You wake up with hair that is still in pretty good shape to make a few adjustments and have second-day hair.    ~ source
Protect your hair at night. Common cotton pillowcases can dry out hair and lead to long-term damage and frizz. Fragile long curly hair has more of a chance to grow longer if you sleep on a satin pillowcase. On days you must sleep on a cotton pillowcase, cover your hair with a satin or silk scarf. You will also find that the curls remain defined and soft when you protect your hair at night.  ~ source

How to Soften Hair Elastics

Soak them in Coconut Oil before using them! It softens them right up and makes them much more gentle to your precious strands of hair!

Nutiva Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, 15-Ounce Tubs (Pack of 2) 

I also like to use elastics that they give you for braces instead of regular hair rubber bands ... I discovered this trick as a braces-wearing teenager! :)  The rubber is much softer and the bands are smaller (so less to wrap around) and they are more stretchy than the standard brands you can buy at a drugstore.

Orthodontic Elastics Bands 1/4 Inch Medium - Great for Dreadlocks and Braids

Enjoy!

and click here for more Tips and Tricks by Curly Hairdo Ideas!

Don't forget! Only 2 days left to enter the Satin Lined Hat giveaway!!! You can't win if you don't enter!

Toddler Updo - Cornrows and Flat Twists

  Remember the style French Braids, Twists and Short Curly Hair? From just the other day? One of my new favorite styles?! Well I'd like to introduce you to her cousin ... Toddler Updo - Cornrows and Flat Twists! lol

I love this hairstyle, too! and it's great because I did the previous style one day (with loose curls in the back), then the next day I added the braids and twists up the back and left the hairdo in her hair for a few more days after that!  (Which is nice if you don't want to - or don't have time to - do hair every day. It's also nice because braids can be very beneficial to hair.)


Securing Hairbows like Babes in Hairland!

If you haven't seen the hair blog Babes in Hairland - you're totally missing out! Get on over there! If you have been there, you may have seen her video about how to use a small elastic to keep hairbows in place.

If not, you may have seen the Curly Hairdo Ideas version I posted a little while back. How to Keep Hairbows in Place All Day.

Well I had a little extra time on my hands - so I decided to make a video of the Babes in Hairland version, too. :)  But I didn't have anyone to hold the camera for me, so it's the ONE HANDED version! LOL  and you can hear Q's movie playing in the background... :-)  Just one of my methods of Keeping Baby Busy.

Enjoy!



Happy American Thanksgiving!!  and don't forget to enter the Satin Lined Hat giveaway!

Winter, Hats and Little Girl's Hair?!

How to style a little girl's hair in winter? When she needs to wear a hat outside?!

Here's one way!

and, it's quick and easy! (if you know how to french braid or dutch braid/cornrow)  Just two simple french braids down the sides of her head - the lower the hair band at the bottom, the more out of the way of the hat it will be!  (Q's hair is a bit too short to go much lower with a braid yet)


I did tuck the tails up on the ends - you could leave them down - whatever you like!  I also added two simple flat clips - it adds a pit of pizazz without bothering the beanie! (or toque if you're Canadian!)


I did this style by gently separating dry hair - I did NOT brush her hair when it was dry! In fact, I only detangled slightly in order to pick up sections of hair. I did not detangle all of her hair at all! I wanted her head to stay dry because I knew we would be leaving the house before it would have a chance to dry if I got it wet. And a wet head = a COLD head in our part of the world!

Depending on your braiding speed, this is a pretty fast (and neat looking - not sloppy) hairdo for mornings when you're running low on time!

Satin Lined Hats ~ The Perfect Giveaway for Winter!


YEP!! You read that right! Curly Zebra - the biggest, best, (and ONLY as far as I could find) online store for satin-lined fleece hats made especially with your curly tresses in mind - is giving away one Satin Lined Winter Hat of your choice! to one lucky Curly Hairdo Ideas reader!!

Don't miss The Truth About Satin if you're wondering what all the excitement is all about!

This giveaway is open to ANYONE from ANY COUNTRY!

Last Day Discount!

I really think I mean it this time, too! LOL 

Anyway, today is the Official Last Day to get a 20% discount from Cara B Naturally! Use code CURLY20 at checkout.

For Curly Hairdo Ideas thoughts and reviews, be sure to read First Impressions and Ingredient Breakdown!

150 Followers and Disqus

WOW!!!! I'm so excited! We reached 150 followers yesterday! I'm so honored and flattered! :D  THANK YOU to everyone who follows and reads and comments and enjoys this blog! I have so much fun playing with Q's hair, and taking pictures, and then creating (hopefully interesting) posts about it all - I'm so thrilled that others are enjoying it too!

In other news.... We have a new GIVEAWAY!!! and in light of that - and the fact that the Blogger comment form seemed to be malfunctioning on our last giveaway - I've kicked it out and brought in a new guy! Welcome, Disqus! :) I'm really, really, really hoping that we won't have any issues this time around!

Pretty please email me if you have any trouble entering or leaving comments! curlyhairdoideas @ yahoo.com   I want to hear from you and I want to make it easy for you to WIN something! :D


....remember.... this giveaway is open to ALL COUNTRIES! Now, go enter!!!!

French Braids, Twists and Short Curly Hair

  This short curly hairdo is one of my current favorites! :D  So is the version I plan on posting tomorrow - it's a spin off of this same one!

I didn't take any pictures as I went along, unfortunately, so let me know if need some "How To" photos!

Shaunell's Hair!

  GREAT big THANK YOU to Shaunell at Pretty Hair is Fun to Do!  also known as www.shaunellshair.blogspot.com  -  She featured me as her November Creative Genius! :D (I sure wouldn't say "genius" but I'm flattered non-the-less!)

So head on over there and check out a new hairdo for curly hair! It's the dressy version of this Messy, Beautiful and Quick hairdo for Kids, Teens and Up!

How to Make Curly Hair Behave...

 Use cute accessories! :-)  and healthy moisturizing conditioners (etc) containing good ingredients! :-)
            (visit our Tips and Tricks page for more on this topic!)

and here's how to get them CHEAP for the holiday season ....
            (I don't know about you - but I'd be thrilled to find this stuff in my stocking!)



First, the CURLY20 discount code for www.mycarab.com got EXTENDED! Wooo! So you can continue to take 20% off by entering CURLY20 at checkout until Nov 22nd, 2010. (This coming Monday) Be sure to read our reviews if you want more info on Cara B Naturally!

Second, Do you remember Jell E Bean Designs?! Of course! Adorable boutique children's clothing and hair accessories! .... She has an awesome first-time customer discount for Curly Hairdo Ideas readers, too! Take 25% off your first order from Jell E Bean Designs - just leave her a note in the comment section of your order and she'll reimburse you the difference!

and lastly, a company I haven't tried yet (but they look interesting!) called Just Natural sent me this code - JustNatural20 - use it to take 20% off any orders from their site until Nov 30, 2010! and then let me know what you think of their stuff  :-)

Braided Circles Hairdo for Curly Hair

This simple, quick and easy style would work on any kind or texture of hair, but I really like this hairdo for curly hair because the circular braids up top are balanced out by the curls down lower - even in Q's short curly hair!


Click "Read More" to see more pictures and the "how to" steps! :)

How to Keep a Hairbow in Place All Day

I mentioned this tip in a recent post, and someone helped me relocate where I first learned it! Thank you!!  Here's the link to Tuesday Tip at Babes in Hairland. I guess she originally got the idea from Happy Heads Bows.  It's an awesome tip, so I thought I'd have some fun and play with one of Q's dolls since Q is in bed asleep for the night ...  (p.s. Babes in Hairland also has a great video tutorial)



Weeeee! Welcome to the first Curly Hairdo Ideas YOUTUBE video! Let me know what you think!

Braid Out! (and last day for Cara B discount!)

And here's another day's style out of the same hairdo from our Stacked Cornrows for a Toddler style! (Here's what we did on Day 2, to mix things up)  And here's the day we took them out! ...


(Yep, that's blueberry juice on her mouth! lol)

3-5 days of styles with just one morning's worth of styling time. Not bad!

Today is the last day to get your orders in at www.mycarab.com! Don't forget to use discount code CURLY20 for 20% off!
Check out our reviews HERE and HERE!

Box Braids, Cornrows and Bows

Here's our day two version of our Stacked Cornrows/French Braids.

sample ad! What do you think?!


Welcome! and Thank you!

Just a quick note to say HELLO! and Welcome to any new friends I met this weekend at the Home Show - I hope you enjoy the site and find some things of value here.

Here's a quick link to some of our Tips and Tricks of Hair


Quick and Easy Hairstyles - for straight or curly hair


Product Reviews!

I also wanted to say THANK  YOU to everyone who stopped by the booth - I enjoyed talking to you so much!

Happy Hairdoing!

H's Heart Step Ponies and Messy Bun Hairstyle - Day 2!!

You may have seen a new style I just created and posted the other day for Little H - She likes to stand out in a crowd and doesn't mind sitting still for long periods of time to get her hair done!  Her mom was wanting a style that would keep her many different lengths of hair in check.  Click the link for the how-to for the original style. Unique Heart Hairdo for Little Girls

But this hairdo is a bit "intricate" (at least it looks that way, it's really not too bad once you do it a couple times!) and "fancy" and such.... so why do all that work for just one day?! It's secure enough that this style could last 2 or even 3 days!  (make sure to cover the elastics in coconut oil before using them so they're softer on your little sweetie's hair!)

Here's how we changed it up for another day ...

Jell E Dean Designs - DISCOUNT!

Guess what?!!? Great news!!  The awesome lady from Jell E Bean Designs, who sponsored our last giveaway (check out our Review and some pics on the giveaway posts 1 and 2) has decided to give Curly Hairdo Ideas readers a 25% discount on your first purchase from her store!!

Unique Hairdo for Little Girls with a lot of different hair lengths!



This style is specially designed for a faithful Curly Hairdo Ideas blog follower! Hi Rosie!
(for anyone else who's interested...email me with your requests and I'll see what I can do!)

Rosie shared a picture of her darling daughter H on our Facebook page and asked for ideas and suggestions of what to do with hair that is a variety of lengths. Shes says, "It can be hard getting styles to stay in her hair..."

Stacked Cornrows for a Toddler




This is our version of stacked cornrows. With box braids, too :)  But I found doing some cornrows made the braiding time faster than doing only box braids.  ... But, then of course you end up with less braids in the end - pros and cons! :)

(Read our previous post Why should I Braid My Hair? to learn about the benefits of Box Braids)

Weeeeee!!

Ahh! I'm so sorry I've been away! But I'm back now!! :D

I was having computer AND internet issues. :( Silly things! But the battery finally came and I (for now anyway) got the internet back.... so hairstyles are on the way!!

Don't forget about the great deal just for Curly Hairdo Ideas readers at www.mycarab.com - use discount code CURLY20 to get a 20% discount!!! 

Stay tuned! If nothing else I should have a new style up by tomorrow at the latest! And again, I'm so sorry for the unexpected absence! I missed you guys!!

Cara B Naturally - First Impressions



Introducing.....
 


Okay, so I'm not the official "introducer" - I doubt that's a word, either. But I can be the one to introduce YOU to Cara B, possibly! :p K, that was just too much fun to say. "Cara B ... possibly!"


Paraben-free
Petrolatum-free
Phthalate-free
Sulfate-free
mineral oil-free
no artificial colors or fragrances

WINNER - and Have a Happy Halloween!!

Happy Halloween, to those who celebrate it! 
I hope you have a blast dressing up and take lotsa fun pictures!





and.... we have a winner of the Jell E Bean Designs giveaway! ... using random.org the winner is comment #90 ...  ROSIE STEPHEN!!! Please email me at curlyhairdoideas@yahoo.com to claim your prize!

I also want to say a GREAT big Thank You to Rosie for suggesting our facebook page to ALL her facebook friends!  What an honor!



Have a fabulous Sunday, everyone!!!! Stay safe!!


Our New Hair Washing System!

There are a million different ways to wash your children's hair - which one is best obviously depends on each individual child and their caregiver!  Do they hate water in their eyes? Their ears? Do they not care? Do they like the shower head? Do you have a removable shower head? Can you reach them if they're in the bathtub? etc, etc!

I'm not going to go into all the varieties of ways to wash hair on this post - but feel free to ask if you need more ideas! All I'm going to say now is that I thought using the sink was something we wouldn't be able to do for awhile - that Q was too young, that we wouldn't have the required communication, or she wouldn't have the patience - plus she likes to be up running around! Not sitting or laying down - especially not if it's Mom's idea!   WELL...
.
.
.

What are your little ones going to be for Halloween??

Just curious! 


Is your whole family dressing up? 
What are your kiddos going to be this year??

Share your awesome ideas in the comments! 

(and if you need spooky hair ideas, make sure you check out this hair blog -- Princess Piggies! She's been doing all kinds of crazy awesome Halloween Hair lately!)

Cara B Naturally ~ Shampoo/Body Wash, Leave In Conditioner, and Bar Soap

Behind the Scenes report 

 As you may have already read, I fell blindly in love with Cara B Naturally hair care products! After my infatuation wore off (somewhat) I realized I should critique this product just the same as I do any other! Here it is, the in-depth review of Cara B Naturally!

Paraben-free
Petrolatum-free
Phthalate-free
Sulfate-free
mineral oil-free
no artificial colors or fragrances

Calling All International Followers!

Good morning! (at least in this part of the world!)

I would just like to remind EVERYONE that we have a fabulous (and generous) giveaway going on right now - only a few days left to enter! CLICK HERE for instructions on how to enter!

Twisted Curly Funky Updo

I just love this one! It started out as an experiment one night before bed, and that did NOT work out! So I modified it and ended up with a wacky, weird, adorable (at least in my opinion) hairdo!  What do you think?

Related Posts with Thumbnails